Schedule


LADYFEST CINCINNATI 2017


Friday 10/13

ANYTIME DEPT.
5PM-9PM // Vibrant Kin: 50 Years of LGBTQ Cincinnati
7:00 PM // Consent Workshop w/ Gillis Lynn

SIDEWINDER
6:00 PM // Herbs, smudges, and connection to higher self w/ Rachelle Caplan

CHASE PUBLIC
6-10pm // Tarot with Madame Aurora & Occult Book Share w/ Madge Maril & Rachelle Caplan

WORDPLAY
7:00 PM // All Ages Wordplay Cincy’s Teen Scribes Poetry Team presents T’Witches Spell: teen friendly writing and performance workshop led by Desirae “The Silent Poet” Hosley

THE LISTING LOON
8:00 PM // Readers Series presented by Nicole Combs with Desirae “The Silent Poet” Hosely, Floetic Flo, Laila B. Hameen, and Siri Imani
10:30 PM // Whisper Trax (Indianapolis) 
11:15 PM // Marisa Seremet
12:00 AM // Spandrels (Indianapolis) 

NORTHSIDE YACHT CLUB + Hera City Sound Stage
8:40 PM // Slow Glows // 3rd Stage
9:00 PM // The Free Bleeders (Detroit) // Main
9:20 PM // GRLwood (Louisville) // Upstairs
9:40 PM // Hateflirt // 3rd Stage
10:00 PM // Emily Blue (Chicago) // Main
10:20 PM // Sweet lil // Upstairs
10:40 PM // Wife patrol (Indianapolis) // 3rd Stage
11:00 PM // Electric Citizen // Main
11:40 PM // Biitchseat // Upstairs

JUNKERS
10:15 PM // Breaking Glass
11:30 PM // The Removers (Buffalo)
12:15 AM // Wonky Tonk

THE COMET
10:00 PM // Marjorie Lee
10:45 PM // Crystal Gravy (Dekalb, IL)
11:30 PM // Kate Wakefield
12:15 AM // Holy Golden (NYC)
1:00 AM // Freedom Nicole Moore

 


Saturday  10/14

MILL CREEK
5:00PM-7:00PM // Tarot Trail Ride w/ Elese Daniel

ANYTIME DEPT.
5PM-9PM // Vibrant Kin: 50 Years of LGBTQ Cincinnati

7:00 PM // Vibrant Kin’s Witchy Words: the Power of Writing in LGBTQ History with the writers of DINAH

CHICKEN LAYS AN EGG
5PM-9PM // SERVE: the art of queer representation

HOFNER PARK (steps)
7:30 PM // Protest Song Sing-in with MUSE Women’s Choir

THE LISTING LOON
8:00 PM // Readers Series presented by Nicole Combs with Jet McQuaig, Kendall Jolley, Sidney Cherie Hilley, Elese Daniel, and Avril Thurman
10:30 PM // Singing for Our Lives: Uniting in Song for Social Change Choir presented by MUSE Choir
11:30 AM // DJ April Reign (BioniC)

NORTHSIDE YACHT CLUB + Hera City Sound Stage
8:40 PM // Molly Sullivan // 3rd Stage
9:00 PM // Social Divorce (Buffalo) // Main
9:20 PM // Soften // Upstairs
9:40 PM // Queer Kevin // 3rd Stage
10:00 PM // Oginalli (Nashville // Main
10:20 PM // Lady Bizness (NYC) // Upstairs
10:40 PM // Punch Drunk Tagalongs (Cleveland) // 3rd Stage
11:00 PM // Dream Tiger // Main
11:40 PM // Counterfeit Madison (Columbus) // Upstairs
12:00 AM // Halvsies // 3rd Stage
12:20 AM // Day & Age (Knoxville) // Main
12:40 AM // Tina Panic Noise (Buffalo) // Upstairs
1:00 AM // Lung // 3rd Stage

THE COMET presented by Blvck Seeds
9:30 PM // Calla
10:15 PM // So Pretty (Chicago)
11:00 PM // Rae Solei
11:45 PM // W.O.M.B (Detroit)
12:30 AM // Aziza Love
1:15 AM // Siri Imani

JUNKERS
9:30 PM // Paradise Kittens
10:15 PM // Daisys (Detroit)
11:30 PM // Blossom Hall 
12:15 AM // Pisswater Preachers

 


Reclaim Your Radical Witch, share yourself, and hold space for voices that need to be heard.

Advertisements